Loading cart contents...
View Cart Checkout
Cart subtotal:

TEXTILE CENTER STAFF

Karl Reichert

Executive Director
(he/him)

Tracy Krumm

Director for Artistic Advancement
(Tracy/Tracy’s)

Andrew Lowe

Director of Finance and Operations
(he/him)

Cristin McKnight Sethi

Director of Education
(she/her)

Nancy Mambi

Librarian
(Nancy/Nancy’s)

Mia Finnamore

Communications Manager
(she/her)

Chloe Russell Chang

Education Associate
(she/her)

Brig Bogue

Education + Web Assistant
(they/he)

Laurie Russell Pickert

Database + Systems Specialist
(she/her)

Stella Williams

Arts Administrative Assistant
(she/her)

SHOP TEAM

Erin Husted

Retail and Merchandising Manager
(she/her)

Liz Stensland

Shop Inventory Specialist
(she/her)

Debbie Johnson

Senior Shop Associate
(she/her)

Sarah Peterson

Senior Shop Associate
(she/her)

Victoria Eidelsztein

Shop Associate
(she/her)

Mary Lofgren

Shop Associate
(she/her)

PROGRAM ASSOCIATES

Advisors and instructors for Textile Center’s Youth Fiber Art Guild, and participate in our expanding community outreach programs

Chiaki O’Brien

(she/her)

Ceci Lewis

(she/her)

FOR SPECIFIC QUESTIONS

Executive Director

Karl Reichert, kreichert@textilecentermn.org

 

Shop

Erin Husted, ehusted@textilecentermn.org 

 

Fellowships, Gallery & Exhibitions

Tracy Krumm, tkrumm@textilecentermn.org

 

Adult Classes, Guest Teaching Artists, Class Registrations

Cristin McKnight Sethi, cmcknightsethi@textilecentermn.org

 

Memberships, Rentals (Meeting, Classroom, and Dye Lab), Volunteers

info@textilecentermn.org

Outreach Classes, Group Artmaking Experiences & Tours, Youth Fiber Art Guild™, Field Trips, Birthday Parties

Chloe Russell Chang, crussell@textilecentermn.org

 

Textile Center Garage Sale

ehusted@textilecentermn.org

 

Library

Nancy Mambi, nmambi@textilecentermn.org

 

Advertising, Communications, Media, Textiles on the Town email newsletter

Mia Finnamore, mfinnamore@textilecentermn.org

 

Donations, Memberships, Leadership Circle, Textile Tours & Excursions

Karl Reichert, kreichert@textilecentermn.org

BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2023/24

Jeffrey J. White, CPA, CGMA

Textile Center Board President
Director of Finance, Canopy Roots | Canopy MHC

Lorri Talberg

Textile Center Vice President
Director – Project and Forums Management; Ameriprise Financial

Cyndi Kaye Meier

Textile Center Board Treasurer
Co-President, Minnesota Contemporary Quilters

Abigail Kosberg

Textile Center Board Secretary
Freelance Visual Arts Curator and Program Manager, Completing Master of Arts // Arts & Cultural Leadership; University of Minnesota (May 2023)

Maggie Dayton

Textile Center Board Past President
Owner, MHD Couture

Meg Schmidt Duncan

Director of Strategic Sourcing, Koch Logistics

Richard Gilyard

Architect
FAIA / Fellow American Institute of Architects

Carol Grim

Academic Advisor, Public Information Director, Foundation Executive Director (Retired) Rainy River Community College

Roberta Jones

Assistant County Attorney, Hennepin County

Lawrence “Larry” McIntyre

Vice President, Secretary, and General Counsel of The Toro Company (Retired)

Linda McShannock

Curator, Textiles Collections for Minnesota Historical Society (Retired)

Rosanne Nathanson

Senior Judge, Minnesota District Court
Second Judicial District Judge for Ramsey County (Retired)

Mary Ann Schmidt

Master Quilter

Lisa Steinmann

Fiber Artist / Academic Interventionist, Great River School

Arianne Zager

Apparel designer/ design director/ creative director/ art director
Designer/Owner, ZaGaZa Productio

National Artist Advisory Council

Pat Hickman

Carolyn L. Mazloomi

Past Advisors

Mary Giles

Carolyn Halliday